Good place to visit but staff is not friendly
We tried their burgers, masala fries, chicken popcorn, and cheese garlic bread. Quite satisfying experience. Everything was fresh and delicious. Will visit again.
Nice for family and friends , cool hangout place with good option for combo meals
I have visited 7-8 times here , fried chicken is pick of the range take any type of Kentucky chicken its fresh and tender from inside and crispy from outside, fries garlic bread all are awesome, Burger too are v tasty basic burger comes with good amount of fried chicken... Ive tasted all ,its best place to eat burger and fried chicken ... A++ best burger , hygiene and presentation is also.. good... owner is also v Frank..One more thing I noticed dont order it online for first time.. you Ill never get real taste as all items are based on fried chicken .
Taste : 9/10Cleanliness : 10/10Interior : 8/10Tissues were not available.
Nice place for snacks with friends..price is reasonable
Good taste, fresh food, co-operative staff good place to try burgers and pizzaz
I went there recently. I paid my bill through phone pe App. My amount got deducted but the owner said he did not receive the money. And asked me to pay the bill again in cash.I paid again. The owner told me that he would return the money once he gets the amount. I havent received my amount yet.Dont go to this place as you might get cheated.Please check the owners response in all the reviews. When people say good about the restaurant he says thanks. But when there is a negative review he is trying to cover up.Sir...mene bhi tume mera bank statement dikhaya tha but tumne koi help nai kiye. Sirf 376/- Rs ke liye tumne fraud kiye. Mene tumhe option bhi diya tha ki 200 return karr do. But tumne bht buri tarah reply kiye.If anyone feels I m lieing please check my other reviews. I have always given good reviews to good places. But some places were bad like chunkies in Mumbra. So mene apna kaam kiya aage Aap logo ki marzi. Yaha jana hai toh jao.
Great food.. good concept..
Nice one🗡️⚓
Cool place with awesome stuffs.Very hygienic with good support staff. Do Visit!!
One of the best pizza shop
Many times we have orderes from chunkies taste and quality both were too good it was worth the money but today when we have ordered it was worst burgers were very cold and garlic bread was soggy it was very bad on call they didnt told that 30rs will be the delivery charge they have 30 delivery charge and on that 10rs xtra dont know why in such hight amount of order also they are charging for delivery before there were no charges will not order again not recommended at all
Space for parking is available. They takes long time to serve order. Taste is normal and quantity is low in french fries as per rate.
Good test and reasonable price 👍👍
Nice place to eat, many options for burger pizza and rolls.Poocorn chicken, drumstick and wings qlso available, check photo for menu.Reasonable and better in taste.
Tried The Chunky Chi Burger, Tandoori and Mexican Warp... This Cafe beats all other fast food cafe in Mumbra... Must visit place
Food was not fresh ..taste was not good
All are good but need to play some music to refresh ur mood...
Hunky chunky burger is best its very good in taste
Very nice place
Burger was good ..but garlic bread and wrap was worst.. 🤮🤮🤢🤢
Not that much good
I bought 3 Tandoori chicken Burgers with cheese ( 79/- burger + 10/- for cheese) (parcel). And when i got to my home and opened the Burgers. There was no cheese in any of the burgers. And the quality of burger was average there was no mayonnaise and the chicken pieces were small and didnt even tasted like tandoori chicken they used tandoori sauce/spread on it and gave it. This was my first time eating at chunkies. I am not sure about eating from this place again. I hope this review helps. 🙏🏻
Good Enough..!
Ordered a chicken wrap & cheese garlic bread, taste was very nice.
Good better than MacD and good price
Taste and service is GoodBut No wash Basin to wash hands.
A nice burger and franky joint... Hunky chunky is like McMaharaja. The garlic breads are the best snacks here.
Very different tastes in mumbra nice to see my favourite burgers is Mexican burger
Good quality and good service
Quality is superb ...low rate good quality
Awesomr Burger Awesome taste.Main highlight is fresh and softness in chicken.Vegg mexican is also awesome.
Not worth at all, rather prefer McDonalds as the price range is almost same. Nothing is good apart from ambience. One should rather eat street food.
Excellent Food
Awesome juicy and fresh taste in mumbra but I need contact no to order again
Awesome chicken. I am regular to this place now.
It newly but still good and affordable
Good food at average rate..spcly garlic 😋 bread..must try!
Very good Service Great taste ever before with proper hygiene in covid period
Good service with good taste with best rate.
Best burger i have had ever
They took too much time for making orderAnd the main thing they dont know how to make pizza, yesterday I bought a pizza from chunkies but it was like a toast pizza and alsocheese over pizza is so badThey burnt pizza,
It so good first fast food brand in mumbra
Food was just awesome ....
Its the best place for burger and i think now its a pride of mumbra !!!!!
Nice burgers in affordable price
Disappointed taste , not good .
Good place for burger.....
Best quality
Good quality
Not good
Good experience while eating
Very nice cheap and best
Dirty chicken pieces. Lots of blood in wings..
Nice taste with reasonable price
Best mexican burger in Mumbra
Good taste👍
Good food
Not good test burger
Great
Excellent
Wasted
Okay
Amazing burgers.. must try
Chiken burger maga nuggets snacker de diye ice berg ke badla cabage use kr re hai gobi bhaji apne store pr dhyan do pasie jasi le re wasi service do